+386 41 610 598
FREE SHIPPING
ONLINE SUPPORT 24/7

Privacy and Cookie Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of Katja Hočevar SP, Mala Ilova Gora 7, Videm-Dobrepolje, Osrednjeslovenska 1312, Slovenia, e-mail: info@biostilevita.com, phone: (+386) 041610598 on the collection, use and disclosure of your data that we collect when you use our website (https://biostilevita.com/). By accessing or using the Service, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to it, do not access or use the Service.

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time without notice and will post revised privacy policies on the Service. The revised policy takes effect 180 days from the date of publication of the revised policy on the service, and your continued access to or use of the service after that time will constitute your acceptance of the revised privacy policy. Therefore, we recommend that you review this page from time to time

  1. Data we collect:

    We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

    1. Name and surname
    2. E-mail
    3. Mobile phone
    4. Address
    5. Payment information
  2. How we collect your information:

    We collect / receive information about you as follows:

    1. When the user fills out a registration form or otherwise submits personal information
    2. Interaction with the website
    3. From public sources
  3. How we use your information:

    We will use the information we collect about you for the following purposes:

    1. Marketing / Promotion
    2. Creating an account
    3. Testimonials
    4. Conduct T&C
    5. Payment processing
    6. Support
    7. Administration information
    8. Customer order management
    9. Account management

    If we wish to use your data for any other purpose, we will ask for your consent and will use your data only after receiving your consent and then only for the purpose (s) for which we give consent, unless otherwise required by law.

  4. How we share your information:

    We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without your consent, except in the limited circumstances described below:

    1. Analytics
    2. Data collection and processing

    We require such third party’s to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.

    We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner

  5. Retention Of Your Information:

    We will retain your personal information with us for 90 days to 2 years after users terminate their accounts or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

  6. Your Rights:

    Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at info@biostilevita.com. We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

    You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us at info@biostilevita.com.

    Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

  7. Cookies Etc.

    To learn more about how we use these and your choices in relation to these tracking technologies, please refer to our Cookie Policy. - Cookie Policy.

  8. Security:

    The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

  9. Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

    If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Katja Hočevar SP, Mala Ilova Gora 7, Videm-Dobrepolje, email: info@biostilevita.com. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.